Data protection

Invest in Germany
 

Thurn-und-Taxis-Platz 6
60313 Frankfurt am Main

Phone: 069 – 25 73 75 25
Email: email@malco-laradelpozo.com

 

Represented by:

Malco Lara Del Pozo

 

Tax number

1484066966

 

Your rights concerned

You can exercise the following rights at any time by contacting our data protection officer:

  • Information about your data stored with us and its processing (Art. 15 DSGVO),
  • Correcting incorrect personal data (Art. 16 DSGVO),
  • Deletion of your data stored with us (Art. 17 DSGVO),
  • Restriction of data processing, provided that we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 DSGVO),
  • Objection to the processing of your data by us (Art. 21 DSGVO) and
  • Data transferability, if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Art. 20 DSGVO).

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future. You may at any time submit a complaint to a supervisory authority, e.g. to the competent supervisory authority of the federal state of your residence or to the authority responsible for us as the responsible body. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with their addresses can be found at:https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

Contact form

Type and purpose of processing:

The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. For this purpose, it is necessary to provide a valid e-mail address and your name. This serves to assign the inquiry and to answer it afterwards. The specification of further data is optional.

 

Legal basis:

The data entered in the contact form is processed on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 para. 1 letter f DSGVO). By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. If you contact us to inquire about an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art 6 Para. 1 lit.b GDPR).

 

Receiver:

The recipients of the data may be contract processors.

 

Storage period:

Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after the request has been processed. If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to HGB and delete your data after these periods have expired.

 

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, your e-mail address and the reason for the request.

 

Use of Google Analytics

Type and purpose of processing:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereinafter: “Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, ie text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. The purposes of data processing are to evaluate the use of the website and to compile reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, further related services are then to be provided.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data is based on the consent of the user (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

Receiver:

The recipient of the data is Google as the processor. For this purpose, we have concluded the corresponding order processing contract with Google.

Storage period:

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required for our recording purposes.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework . We have also concluded standard data protection clauses with Google for the use of Google Analytics.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. If you prevent access, this can lead to functional restrictions on the website.

Revocation of consent:

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics . Additionally or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our website by click this link . An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent future collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Profiling:

With the help of the tracking tool Google Analytics, the behavior of the website visitors can be evaluated and the interests analyzed. For this we create a pseudonymous user profile.

 

Use of script libraries (Google Web Fonts)

Type and purpose of processing:

In order to present our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use “Google Web Fonts” from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter “Google”) to display fonts. You can find the privacy policy of the library operator Google here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of Google web fonts and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

Receiver:

Calling up script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible – but currently also unclear whether and, if so, for what purposes – that the operator collects Google data in this case.

Storage period:

We do not collect any personal data through the integration of Google web fonts. For more information on Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ .

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework .

Provision required or required:

The provision of personal data is not required by law or contract. However, without the correct representation of the content of standard fonts cannot be made possible.

Revocation of consent:

The JavaScript programming language is regularly used to display the content. You can therefore object to data processing by deactivating the execution of JavaScript in your browser or by installing a JavaScript blocker. Please note that this can lead to functional restrictions on the website.

 

Google AdWords

Type and purpose of processing:

Our website uses Google conversion tracking. The operating company for the services of Google AdWords is Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. If you reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of Google AdWords and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

Receiver:

Every time you visit our website, personal data, including your IP address, is transferred to Google in the USA. These personal data are stored by Google. Google may pass this personal data collected through the technical process on to third parties. Our company does not contain any information from Google that could be used to identify the data subject.

Storage period:

These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework .

Revocation of consent:

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie required for this – for example via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser so that cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com” are blocked. Please note that you must not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want any measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all of your cookies in your browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. If you prevent access, this can lead to functional restrictions on the website.

 

Use of Google Remarketing

Type and purpose of processing:

This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. The operating company of the Google Remarketing services is Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter “Google”). The function is used to present website visitors within the Google advertising network with interest-based advertisements. A so-called “cookie” is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when he visits websites that belong to the Google advertising network. On these pages, the visitor can be presented with advertisements that relate to content that the visitor has previously accessed on websites that use Google’s remarketing function.

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of Google Remarketing and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

Receiver:

Every time you visit our website, personal data, including your IP address, is transferred to Google in the USA. These personal data are stored by Google. Google may pass this personal data collected through the technical process on to third parties. Our company does not contain any information from Google that could be used to identify the data subject.

Revocation of consent:

According to its own information, Google does not collect any personal data during this process. If you still do not want Google’s remarketing function, you can always deactivate it by making the appropriate settings under https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/143465 make. Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies for interest-based advertising via the advertising network initiative by following the instructions below http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp consequences.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. If you prevent access, this can lead to functional restrictions on the website.

 

Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on this website. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether data is entered on this website (e.g. in a contact form) by a person or by an automated program. For this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, length of stay of the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis are forwarded to Google. The reCAPTCHA analyzes run completely in the background. Website visitors are not informed that an analysis is taking place. The data is stored and analyzed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offers from abusive automated spying and from SPAM. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to the storage of cookies), processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR; the consent can be revoked at any time. For more information on Google reCAPTCHA, see the Google Privacy Policy and the Google Terms of Use under the following links: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de and https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de .

 

SSL encryption

In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) over HTTPS.

 

Used contract processors

The following organizations, companies or persons have been commissioned by the operator of this website to process data:

Facebook

On this website we use functions from Facebook, a social media network from Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland. You can find out which functions (social plug-ins) Facebook provides at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can assign this data to your personal account. If you do not want this, please log out of Facebook. The data protection guidelines, what information Facebook collects and how you use it can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

 

YouTube

We use the YouTube video service from YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA on this website. When you visit pages on our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated. If you have a YouTube account and are logged in, this data is assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it. You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

 

Facebook pixel

On this website we use the Facebook pixel from Facebook, a social media network operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland. The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who came to this website from a Facebook advertisement. This can be used to improve Facebook advertisements and this data is recorded and stored by Facebook. The collected data cannot be viewed by us but can only be used in the context of advertising. The use of the Facebook pixel code also sets cookies. By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website is communicated to Facebook so that visitors to Facebook can see suitable advertisements. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, your visit to this website will be assigned to your Facebook user account. You can find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns at https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel. You can change your settings for advertisements in Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen, provided you are logged into Facebook. At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/ you can manage your preferences with regard to usage-based online advertising. There you can deactivate or activate many providers at once or make the settings for individual providers.

   

 

Change of our data protection regulations

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

 

Questions about data protection

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email: email@malco-laradelpozo.com

 

The privacy policy was updated with Data protection declaration generator created by activeMind AG (Version 2018-06-22).